Apc Overnight, Essington

Apc Overnight
NATIONAL SORTATION CENTRE, WARSTONE ROAD
WV11 2RZ Essington
Staffordshire England
01922 702500
01922 702560
01922 702561

Official Data

Official Name
APC OVERNIGHT LIMITED
Reg. office address
NATIONAL SORTATION CENTRE BLAKENEY WAY, KINGSWOOD LAKESIDE, WS11 8LD, CANNOCK, Staffordshire
Company Number
03646791
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
MILTONCO (100) LIMITED
SIC Code
53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Date of Incorporation
08 Oct 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
National Sortation Centre Warstone Road, Essington Wolverhampton West Midlands WV11 2RZ

Description

The APC Overnight network was founded by a group of experienced delivery companies committed to providing excellent service in the then-fledgling UK overnight market. The network’s subsequent expansion has been carefully managed to ensure that the founding principles remain at the company’s core.

  1. News
  2. Vacancies

Company description
Of our 120+ depots, nearly one-third are shareholding members, and the majority have been part of the network from the start. Our depots are totally integral to our quality commitment, so service levels are continually monitored by our team of company auditors. Such is the network’s reputation within the industry that there is a waiting list of depots keen to join us. Excellent service demands the right people along with the right systems – so cutting edge technology is the other vital ingredient in our success. From the scanning systems carried by drivers to online ordering and tracking designed to keep customers up-to-date and to integrate with company ordering systems, APC Overnight is committed to continual IT investment and upgrade.
Keywords:
Courrier Service
Services
Courier
Apc Overnight is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Apc Overnight!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby stores

  1. Unit 14, Mainstream Way
    B7 4SN  Birmingham
  2. Apc
    28.45 mi
    UNIT 6B, ROSEVALE BUSINESS PARK
    ST5 7UB  Newcastle
  3. Apc Overnight
    57.64 mi
    Unit 53 Westbrook Trading Est Westbrook Rd, 17
    M17 1AY  Trafford Park
  4. Apc Overnight
    64.74 mi
    UNITS 1 & 2 MOSES GATE WORKSHOPS, MANCHESTER ROAD
    BL3 2QG  Bolton
  5. 12, CHALLENGER WAY
    PE1 5EX  Peterborough